newsletterart fairmembersscholarshipscontacthome

The artists listed were accepted for the Winnebagoland Art Fair June 9, 2013

(Due to uncertain weather conditions on June 9 some artists chose not to attend but all are included here)

 

Entries were judged by David Hodge, PhD, Professor of Art, University of WI Oshkosh, who is not a member of OFAA.

 

2013 Exhibiting Artists & Award Winners

 

Booth * Name, Last First Name Medium City (WI unless indicated) Awards (Sponsor List Below)
F52 Artz Lynne painting Neenah  
G13 Barker-Jones Diane fiber Fountain Hills,AZ  
F39 Bass Kathleen glass / fiber Stevens Point  
B 2 Batley Marica photography Menasha  
B 1 Beduhn Steve 3-D mixed media Van Dyne  
B10/11 Behlendorf Fred painting Oshkosh  
B 6 Bogdanowitz Gayle ceramics Appleton  
F 8 Boswell Bruce & Tory glass Mequon  
F43 Bowers Nick glass Mequon  
G17 Bowman Darrel ceramics Bangor  
F 4/F 6 Brandly Mike jewelry Negaunee, MI  
B18 Buchanon Susan glass / jewelry Fond du Lac  
B10/11 Buckley Ellie painting Neenah  
B 8 Burton Mike painting Oshkosh  
B10/11 Cason Joan B painting watercolor pastel  Oshkosh  
C 6 Chase Jeanne mixed media Plover  
C18 Chavez Eve Amaro painting Seymour  
C22 Chevrier Lyn jewelry Sheboygan  
C19 Ciske Johanna jewelry Neenah Award of Excellence
G 4 Crown Karen glass Omro  
B10/11 DePeaux Sandra painting inks Oshkosh Ray Pable Memorial Award
C10 Dickson Julie 3-D mixed media Stoughton  
C27 Dodson Mike ceramics Oshkosh  
F15 Dombrowski Sheryl Mixed media East Troy  
B 5 Dominguez Paul drawing Watertown Award of Excellence
G12 Dutter Lori & Jeff drawing Cedar Grove  
F41 Eiden Rosemary painting oil Oshkosh  
G 7 Ericksen Frederick mixed media Elm Grove  
C20 Erickson Janet 3-D mixed media Theresa  
F 5 Fang Tie ceramics El Monte, CA  
F47 Fang Wilfred & Julia 2-D mixed Stevens Point Award of Excellence
G 5 Fank Shirley wood Appleton  
F21 Fehrenbach Ray Etching/pen ink pastel       Oshkosh                             Award of Excellence  
F17 Fleege Drake photography Hartford  
F48 Frank Kathryn fiber Oconomowoc  
C21 Frommelt Fred wood Janesville   
F29 Geisel Bob jewelry Wausau  
F51 Gerry Steve & Sandra 3-D mixed media Deerfield  
F46 Hayes Sally jewelry Peshtigo  
F 3 Helwig Debra Lee Mixed media Fond du Lac  
C13 Hipwell David painting acrylic Oconto  
B13 Hoagland Larry wood Oshkosh Award of Excellence
B 4 Hopfinger Jenni mixed media Watertown  
F 1 Humburg Angela ceramics Oshkosh  
B10/11 Ingala Shelley painting watercolor Oshkosh  
C17 Jenkinson Becky jewelry Berlin  
C 9 Johnson Judy photography Iola  
F31 Johnson Morris E. mixed media Saint Petersburg, FL Award of Excellence
B10/11 Kirst Nancy painting watercolor Markesan  
G 8 Klosno Iliamna jewelry Poynette  
F10 Knox Sue 3-D mixed media Cedarburg  
C15 Koenig Judy mixed media Sheboygan  
G15 Kraft LaMont photography Seymour  
C12 Krause Ken ceramics Sheboygan Falls  
B16 Larson Jenna glass / jewelry Oshkosh Award of Excellence
F50 Lindbloom Margaret jewelry Green Bay  
B10/11 Livingood Karin painting watercolor Oshkosh Award of Excellence
B10/11 Lucas Shirley painting / drawing Oshkosh Bernard Petersen Award
F35 MacKenthley, Nova Neri, Chris Photography Paradise, MI Award of Excellence
C 2 Mann Barbara jewelry Green Bay  
F 2 McCarthy Cheryl fiber / painting Oshkosh  
F49 McDaniel Peggy ceramics Oshkosh  
B 3 Melton Kathy & Frank jewelry Sarona  
C28 Miller Steve wood Oshkosh  
B12 Moon Joye painting Oshkosh  
F54 Moyer Gisela acrylic /handmade paper   Green Bay  
F11 Mueller Rita ceramics Berlin  
F45 Mueller Mark drawing pen & ink Germantown  
G11 Muldoon Sandra 3-D mixed media Neenah  
B10/11 Murphy Kathy photography/3-D mixed     Oshkosh  
B10/11 Murphy-Herwig Joanne painting Oshkosh  
G 1 Nelson Marlow 3-D mixed media Stoughton  
B10/11 Niebergall Sarah painting acrylic Oshkosh  
B10/11 Nobbe Laurel painting watercolor Neenah  
B10/11 Nobbe Maxine painting watercolor Oshkosh Ruth Harvey Memorial Award
C 5 Olson Dennis photography Dousman  
C24 Omahoney Michelle painting Green Lake  
C29 Oreb Lram Fine Casual Jewelry jewelry Ashland  
B17 Paschke Robin wood Beloit  
G 9 Pecor Dianne jewelry Maricopa, AZ  
B14 Peot Lea jewelry Appleton Gregg Rennert Memorial Award
F23 Punzel Doug & Carla photography Green Bay  
C25 Rabideau Emily Mixed media Oneida  
C 1 Reckhouse Dave & Nancy 3-D mixed media Kansasville  
C26 Romero Vicki jewelry Sheboygan  
F13 Rose Mariette fiber Sheboygan  
C11 Schall Mary jewelry Milwaukee  
B15 Small Rupp Stacey painting-watercolor New Franken  
B10/11 Soik Jill drawing Oshkosh  
G14 Taylor Kae fiber Madison Best of Show & Purchase Award
C 3 Tharp Kerry glass Belgium  
G 6 Thomas Carol J  painting / photography      Oshkosh  
G 6 Tornow Joyce C painting / photography      Oshkosh  
F27 Water Color Fun-Shop Various media                  Oshkosh  
C16 Weber-Mickler Kristee fiber-basketry Lake Delton  
F25 Wildgruber Michelle ceramics St Francis Award of Excellence
C 4 Wimmer Annette Renee drawing Manitowoc  
F 9 Wolfgram Tami painting acrylic New London  
C 7/C 8 Yazel Kirk 3-D mixed Ripon  
F19 Young Mary Jean glass / painting Oshkosh  
F33 Zanto Debbie jewelry Winneconne  
G 3 Ziccarelli Jim & Nancy 3-D mixed media metal      Arkdale  

 

 

Award Sponsors: The awards presented to the artists would not be possible without the wonderful support of these community sponsors:
•  Altrusa Club of Oshkosh  •  Oshkosh West Side Association  •  Judy Koeppler  •  Oshkosh Area Community Foundation 

•  Don's Auto Body  •  Thomas Sitter  •  Richards Insurance  •  CitizensFirst Credit Union  •  Caroline McDonald 

•  Michael Hanneman DDS  •  Karen Dustrude DDS  •  Dale Fischer  •  Malkowsky Hergert Co  •  FNB Fox Valley 

•  The John & Susan Vette Family Fund of the Oshkosh Area Community Foundation

Thank you!