newsletterart fairmembersscholarshipscontacthome

The 2012 Winnebagoland Art Fair was held June 10, 2012

South Park, 800 W. South Park Avenue, Oshkosh, WI

 

 

Entries are judged by an qualified art expert non-member of OFAA.

 

2012 Exhibiting Artists & Award Winners

 

Booth Last Name First Name Medium City (WI unless other listed) Award
B13 Allcox Diana jewelry DePere  
G18 Alvin Diana  glass Green Lake  
C23 Aronowitz Jerry wood Neenah  
B10/11 Artz Lynne painting Neenah  
C 8 Bailey Bonnie ceramics Sauk City   
G13 Barker-Jones Diane fiber Fountain Hills, AZ  
F27 Bass Kathleen glass / fiber Stevens Point  
B 3 Batley Marica photography Menasha  
B 1 Beduhn Steve 3-D mixed media Van Dyne  
B 2 Behlendorf Fred painting Oshkosh  
F 8 Boswell Bruce & Tory glass Mequon  
F30 Bowman Darrel ceramics Bangor  
C15 Breier Susan fiber Oshkosh  
F43 Brenner Tim glass Oshkosh  
C12 Brunner Michelle jewelry Mohall, ND  
B18 Buchanon Susan jewelry Fond du Lac  
F 7 Buretta Lynda jewelry Appleton   
B10/11 Burnett Heidi painting / glass Oshkosh  
B 9 Burton Mike painting Oshkosh Purchase-Bank First National
C11 Bussiere & Davis Jennifer & Mike glass Oshkosh  
B14 Capriola Debra photography Rockford, IL Purchase-Oshkosh Foundation
B14 Cholke Robert 2-D mixed media Rockford, IL Award of Excellence
B10/11 Cason Joan B painting Oshkosh  
F35 Casper Lee Ann photography Westfield  
C22 Chevrier Lyn jewelry Sheboygan  
B10/11 DePeaux Sandy painting inks Oshkosh Bernard Petersen Award
C10 Dickson Julie 3-D mixed media Stoughton  
C27 Dodson Mike ceramics Oshkosh  
C 5 Durkee Sally ceramics / fiber West Bend  
G12 Dutter Lori & Jeff 2-D mixed media Cedar Grove  
F41 Eiden Rosemary painting oil Oshkosh  
C14 Ericksen Fred 3-D mixed Elm Grove  
C20 Erickson Janet 3-D mixed media Theresa  
F 5 Fang Tie ceramics El Monte, CA Award of Excellence
F47 Fang Wilfred 2-D mixed Stevens Point Best of Show
G 4 Fank Shirley wood Appleton  
F17 Fleege Drake photography Hartford  
F48 Frank Kathryn fiber Oconomowoc  
F28 Gasper Jeff wood Neenah  
F29 Geisel Bob jewelry Wausau  
F51 Gerry Steve & Sandra 3-D mixed media Deerfield  
G16 Hale Linda fiber leather Milwaukee  
F46 Hayes Sally jewelry Peshtigo  
C24 Higgs Jonah & Michelle 3-D mixed Antigo  
C13 Hipwell David painting acrylic Oconto  
F 1 Humburg Angela ceramics Oshkosh Award of Excellence
F54 Ihde McKenna 2-D mixed Green Bay  
F50 Jara & Loewen  Danniel & Alison jewelry Sheboygan Award of Excellence
C16 Jennings Laurie jewelry Oshkosh  
C 9 Johnson Judy photography Iola Purchase-Oshkosh Foundation
F52 Johnson Mary jewelry Omro  
F53 Kemp Brian painting Neenah  
B 8 King Christina jewelry Lake Geneva   
G 8 Klosno Iliamna jewelry Cottage Grove  
F15 Knoke Mary painting / jewelry / drawing Appleton   
F10 Knox Sue 3-D mixed media Cedarburg  
G15 Kraft LaMont photography Seymour Purchase-Bank First National
G 5 Krejcha Jerry painting Appleton  
B 5 Krestan Lynne 3-D mixed Lake Villa, IL   
C 3 Lang Bill photography Oshkosh  
C19 Larson Donna painting / 2-D mixed Neenah  
C25 Larson Jenna glass Oshkosh  
F31 Lee Seng fiber Green Bay  
B10/11 Lucas Shirley painting / drawing Oshkosh Award of Excellence
F 9 Lukas Susan photography Cudahy Award of Excellence
C 2 Mann Barbara jewelry Green Bay  
C 6 McCarthy Ursula fiber / 3-D mixed Mukwonago  
F 2 McCarthy Cheryl fiber / painting / jewelry Oshkosh  
F49 McDaniel Peggy ceramics Oshkosh  
G21 McDaniel Eileen ceramics Wautoma  
C28 Miller Steve wood Oshkosh  
B 7 Mohlman Kathi S ceramics Columbus  
F11 Mueller Rita ceramics Berlin Doris Rhodes Memorial
F45 Mueller Mark drawing pen & ink Germantown Purchase-Oshkosh Foundation &
        Award of Excellence
G11 Muldoon Sandra 3-D mixed media Neenah  
B10/11 Murphy Kathy photography / 3-D mixed media Oshkosh  
B10/11 Murphy-Herwig Joanne painting Oshkosh  
G 1 Nelson Marlow 3-D mixed media Stoughton  
B16 Neureuther Robb ceramics Mequon  
B10/11 Nobbe Maxine painting Oshkosh Award of Excellence
C21 O'Keane James ceramics Oshkosh  
C29 Oreb Lram Fine Casual Jewelry jewelry Ashland  
B10/11 Osland Susan painting /drawing Oshkosh Douglas Schommer Memorial
G20 Parker Daniel 3-D mixed media metal Hortonville  
B17 Paschke Robin wood Beloit  
F39 Pasowicz Mark 3-D mixed media De Pere  
G 9 Pecor Dianne jewelry Maricopa, AZ  
G 7 Peters Paul glass Oshkosh  
F23 Punzel Doug & Carla photography Green Bay  
G17 Quaas Kathleen jewelry New Berlin  
C 1 Reckhouse Dave & Nancy 3-D mixed media Kansasville  
F13 Rose Mariette fiber Sheboygan  
F21 Skuban Christy jewelry Eau Claire  
B 4 Smith Terri fiber Marquette, MI  
G14 Taylor Kae fiber Madison Award of Excellence
C17 Tennis Bernie painting Madison  
B10/11 Thomas Carol J  painting / photography Oshkosh  
G 6 Tornow Joyce C painting / photography Oshkosh  
B 6 Tyers Thomas wood Pickett   
F25 Wildgruber Michelle ceramics St Francis  
C 4 Wimmer Annette Renee drawing Manitowoc Award of Excellence
B15 Wolfgram Tami painting acrylic New London  
G19 Wright Susan Photography Oshkosh  
C 7 Yazel Kirk 3-D mixed Ripon  
F19 Young Mary Jean 3-D mixed media Oshkosh  
F33 Zanto Debbie jewelry Winneconne  
G 3 Ziccarelli Jim & Nancy 3-D mixed media metal Arkdale  
Humane Society Across from B 5-6 Oshkosh