newsletterart fairmembersscholarshipscontacthome

 

2011 Participating Artists and Award Winners:

 

Booth # Artist Name First Name Company Name Medium Hometown
B13 Allcox Diana   jewelry DePere
C23 Aronowitz Jerry   wood Neenah
F54 Aubrey Bill   drawing / photography Winnebago
G13 Barker-Jones Diane Phoenix Conexion fiber Fountain Hills, AZ
F27 Bass Kathleen Bass Art glass / fiber Stevens Point
B 3 Batley Marica   photography Menasha
B10/11 Baumhardt Adela   painting watercolor Oshkosh
B 1 Beduhn Steve Beduhn Welding & Metal 3-D mixed media Van Dyne
B 2 Behlendorf Fred   painting Oshkosh
F 8 Boswell Bruce & Tory Iliama Art Glass glass Mequon
G22 Bowers Nick Bowers/Griffin Glassworks glass Cedarburg
F26 Bowman Darrel Darrel Bowman Pottery ceramics Bangor
C15 Breier Susan Susan's Stitches fiber Oshkosh
B18 Buchanon Susan Sassy Glass LLC jewelry Fond du Lac
B10/11 Buckley Ellie   painting Neenah
B10/11 Burnett Heidi   painting Oshkosh
F 3 Burns Sharon Shar Designs LLC jewelry / fiber Madison
B 9 Burton Mike   painting Oshkosh
B10/11 Cason Joan B   painting Oshkosh
F35 Casper Lee Ann   photography Westfield
C22 Chevrier Lyn Indulgences Wearable Art jewelry Sheboygan
G 2 Connors Tim   ceramics Prior Lake, MN
B10/11 DePeaux Sandy   drawing ink Oshkosh
G 7 Dettmann Paul   3-D mixed media Waterford
C10 Dickson Julie   3-D mixed media Stoughton
C27 Dodson Mike   ceramics Oshkosh
F18 Dominguez Paul   drawing Watertown
B 8 Drees Jan Drees Woodcarvings 3-D mixed media Elkhart Lake
C 5 Durkee Sally Gifts of Love Pottery ceramics West Bend
G12 Dutter Jeff & Lori Creative Design Studio Inc. 2-D mixed media Cedar Grove
B10/11 Eiden Rosemary   painting Oshkosh
F23 Elvidge Bonnie   2-D mixed media Kewaunee
C14 Engwall Susie   glass Wauankee
C20 Erickson Janet   3-D mixed media Theresa
G 4 Fank Shirley   wood Appleton
F37 Flood Kathy   jewelry Appleton
F53 Frank Kathryn   fiber Oconomowoc
F28 Gasper Jeff   wood Neenah
F29 Geisel Bob MD Arts jewelry Wausau
F51 Gerry Steve & Sandra   3-D mixed media Deerfield
F45, F46 Gustafson Dennis Wood Creations wood Brookfield
G16 Hale Linda Hale the Bag Lady fiber leather Milwaukee
F12 Halik Rose   fiber Albany
F 4, F6 Haslehurst Steve Route 66 3-D mixed media Appleton 
F41 Hayes Sally   jewelry Peshtigo
C13 Hipwell David   painting acrylic Oconto
B16 Hoagland Mary Funshine Sales wood Oshkosh
F16 Hopfinger Jenni Hopfinger Studio 3-D mixed media Watertown
F 1 Humburg Angela   ceramics Oshkosh
F50 Jara Haro & Loewen Danniel & Alison jewelry Sheboygan
C16 Jennings Laurie   jewelry Oshkosh
C 9 Johnson Judy   photography Iola
F52 Johnson Mary   jewelry Omro
C17 Katke M.A.   3-D mixed media Friendship
G 8 Klosno Iliamna   jewelry Cottage Grove
F10 Knox Sue   3-D mixed media Cedarburg
F48 Kolonich Victoria J   jewelry Oshkosh
G10 Kowalski Marlene   painting acrylic watercolor Milwaukee
F14 Kraase Lisa   painting /ceramics /photography Oshkosh
G 5 Krejcha Jerry   painting Appleton
C 3 Lang Bill   photography Oshkosh
C25 Larson Jenna   glass Oshkosh
F31 Lee Seng   fiber Green Bay
B14 Lor  Mao   fiber Green Bay
C 2 Mann Barbara DBA Stormy jewelry Green Bay
C 6 McCarthy Ursula   fiber Mukwonago
F 2 McCarthy Cheryl   fiber / painting / jewelry Oshkosh
F49 McDaniel Peggy Island View Pottery ceramics Oshkosh
G21 McDaniel Eileen   ceramics Wautoma
F47 McGuan Jaime   ceramics Menasha
F24 Meicher Wendy   jewelry McFarland
C28 Miller Steve   wood Oshkosh
B12 Missner Michele   painting Appleton
B 7 Mohlman Kathi S Earth N Elements Pottery ceramics Columbus
F20 Moss Barbara   ceramics Eldorado
F25 Mothes Lee Oceans and Dreams painting Kaukauna
F11 Mueller Rita Potterita ceramics Berlin
G11 Muldoon Sandra   3-D mixed media Neenah
B12 Murphy Kathy   photography Oshkosh
B10/11 Murphy-Herwig Joanne   painting Oshkosh
C19 Nedobeck Tom   glass Milwaukee
G 1 Nelson Marlow   3-D mixed media Stoughton
B10/11 Nobbe Maxine   painting Oshkosh
C21 O'Keane James   ceramics Oshkosh
C29 Oreb Lram Fine Casual Jewelry   jewelry Ashland
B10/11 Osland Susan   painting Oshkosh
G20 Parker Daniel   3-D mixed media metal Hortonville
B17 Paschke Robin   wood Beloit
C24 Pasowicz Mark   3-D mixed media DePere
G 9 Pecor Dianne   jewelry Maricopa, AZ
F 5 Pfab Roger & Linda   wood East Dubuque, IL
G17 Quaas Kathleen KQ Creations jewelry New Berlin
G15 Radebaugh Dian Dian's Deeds With Beads jewelry Muskego
B 4 Radke Deb Radke Art Studios 3-D mixed media metal  Franksville
C 1 Reckhouse Dave Chasing Rainbows Ltd 3-D mixed media Kansasville
C18 Rice Dan Focus on Wisconsin LLC photography Mequon
F13 Rose Mariette Art of Mariette fiber Sheboygan
F43 Schloesser Mark A Earthen Vessels ceramics Junction CIty
C26 Schnabl Babs Windows to the Garden 3-D mixed media Lake Geneva
C12 Settelen Damien Remik's Jewelry  jewelry Mohall, ND
F39 Spencer Mary   3-D mixed media glass Oak Creek
F17 Steeno James J   painting watercolor Milwaukee
B10/11 Sturma Carolyn   painting Oshkosh
G14 Taylor Kae   fiber Madison
F15 Tharp Kerry  Mosaics by Kerry 3-D mixed media mosaic Belgium
B10/11 Thomas Carol J    painting, photography Oshkosh
G 6 Tornow Joyce C   painting, Photography Oshkosh
C11 Williams Lou Woods by Williams wood Sturgeon Bay
C 4 Wimmer Annette Renee   drawing Manitowoc
B15 Wolfgram Tami Art by Tam painting acrylic New London
B10/11 Wollangk Elli Custom Design Workshop drawing / paper cutting Oshkosh
F22 Yacelga Richard   fiber Madison
F19 Young Mary Jean   3-D mixed media Oshkosh
F33 Zanto Debbie Sweet Scentsations jewelry Winneconne
G 3 Ziccarelli Jim & Nancy   3-D mixed media metal Arkdale